M - Bookstore 1 M - Annex 1 M - Annex 2 M - Annex 3 M - Theatre M - Far Side 1 M - Far Side 2
9:00 AM
1st/2nd Grade Block
Mrs. Stacey Chadwick
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Monday & Wednesday 32 Weeks
Think Tank
Session 1 M & W
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Fleming
9:15 AM
Pre-Calculus
11th-12th Grade M & Th
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Mrs. Boxerman
Middle School Geography
Mrs. Monck
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
5th-8th grade
9:30 AM
Algebra 2
Monday
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mr. Chadwick
9:45 AM
Geography through Art (Middle School)
Donna Jones
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Algebra 1
M & Th
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Mrs. Boxerman
Group Dance
Ages 10 & up
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ms. Anicia
11:15 AM
Pre-Algebra
Monday
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Mr. Chadwick
11:30 AM
1st & 2nd Lunch
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
1st & 2nd Social Studies
Mon & Wed
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Donna Jones
Geometry
M & Th
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Montgomery
12:15 PM
Algebra 2
M & Th
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Mrs. Boxerman
12:30 PM
Elementary Acting Up
Ages 9-11
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Ms. Anicia
12:45 PM
Think Tank
Session 2 M & W
12:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Mrs. Fleming
1:00 PM
Math 6/7
Monday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
1:15 PM
2nd Grade Block
Mrs. Stacey Chadwick
1:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Mon & Wed 32 weeks
1:30 PM
Chemistry
10th & up Monday
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Montgomery
How to be Successful in High School
8th & up
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mrs. Orr
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Acting & Improv
Monday ONLY Ages 12 & up
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Ms. Anicia
Math 5/6
Monday
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Mr. Chadwick
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
Essay Writing & more!
10th-12th
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Mrs. Orr
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
Art 7th-12th
Session A Monday Only
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
7th Grade & up Mrs. McCracken
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
Production Class
M & Th
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM

M - Bookstore 1

M - Annex 1

M - Annex 2

M - Annex 3

M - Theatre

M - Far Side 1

M - Far Side 2

No course times available!

Tu - Bookstore 1 Tu - Annex 1 Tu - Annex 2 Tu - Annex 3 Tu - Theatre Tu - Far Side 1 Tu - Far Side 2
8:45 AM
World History & Bible
High School
8:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mrs. Monck
9:00 AM
4th Grade Language Arts
Donna Jones
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Study Hall
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
ASL - 1
Session A Tuesday
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Ms. Fleming
British Lit: Shakespeare Alive
High School
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Abelanet
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Middle School C.S.I.
Section A
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Dunnavent
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Kindergarten
Tu/Th
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Ms. Donna
ASL - 2
Session A Tuesday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Ms. Fleming
Creative Writing and Reading
Section A 8th & 9th Grade
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. McCanlies
Math 4
Mr. Chadwick
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
Playwriting 101
Tu/Th Mrs. Abelanet
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
10th & up w/ approval
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
Creative Writing and Reading
Section B 8th & 9th Grade
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Mrs. McCanlies
12:00 PM
Middle School C.S.I.
Section B
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Mrs. Dunnavent
3rd & 4th History/Science
Jeffrey Chadwick
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
Texas History
Session A Mrs. Fleming
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
6th-8th grade
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
Algebra 1
Tuesday Only 8th & up
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Mr. Chadwick
3rd Grade Block
Math & Language Arts
1:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Tues & Thurs Mrs. Stacey
1:30 PM
ASL - 2
Session B Tuesday
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Ms. Fleming
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
ASL - 1
Session B Tuesday
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Ms. Fleming
2:45 PM
High School Forensic Science C.S.I.
Section A CLOSED
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Mrs. Dunnavent
H.S. Economics
Grade 10-12
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Mr. Chadwick
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
Art 7th-12th
Session B Tuesday Only
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Mrs. McCracken 7th Grade & up
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM

Tu - Bookstore 1

Tu - Annex 1

Tu - Annex 2

Tu - Annex 3

Tu - Theatre

Tu - Far Side 1

Tu - Far Side 2

No course times available!

W - Bookstore 1 W - Annex 1 W - Annex 2 W - Annex 3 W - Theatre W - Far Side 1 W - Far Side 2
9:00 AM
1st/2nd Grade Block
Mrs. Stacey Chadwick
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Monday & Wednesday 32 Weeks
Think Tank
Session 1 M & W
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Fleming
L.A. 7/8
Donna Jones
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Biology
Wednesday
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Dunnavent
H.S. Logic
Mr. Chadwick
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
1st & 2nd Lunch
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Math 7/8
Section A Ages 11-14
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Mr. Chadwick
Character Matters Science
4th-6th Grades
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Coan
11:45 AM
Texas History
Session B Mrs. Fleming
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
6th-8th grade
12:00 PM
1st & 2nd Social Studies
Mon & Wed
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Donna Jones
Acting & Improv
Wednesday ONLY Ages 12 & up
12:05 PM - 1:35 PM
Ms. Anicia
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
God's Girls
9th-12th
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Mrs. Coan
12:45 PM
Think Tank
Session 2 M & W
12:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Mrs. Fleming
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
2nd Grade Block
Mrs. Stacey Chadwick
1:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Mon & Wed 32 weeks
P.E. - Sports for All
Session A
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Mr. Chadwick
1:30 PM
Cultural Geography
9th grade (13-15 yrs)
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Abelanet
1:45 PM
Psychology
9th-12th grade
1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Mrs. Huff
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM

W - Bookstore 1

W - Annex 1

W - Annex 2

W - Annex 3

W - Theatre

W - Far Side 1

W - Far Side 2

No course times available!

Th - Bookstore 1 Th - Annex 1 Th - Annex 2 Th - Annex 3 Th - Theatre Th - Far Side 1 Th - Far Side 2
9:00 AM
L.A. 5th-7th
Mrs. Dabrouva
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
9:15 AM
Pre-Calculus
11th-12th Grade M & Th
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Mrs. Boxerman
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
Algebra 1
Thursday Only 8th & up
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Mr. Chadwick
Critical Thinking
5th-8th Grade
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Monck 16 weeks
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Kindergarten
Tu/Th
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Ms. Donna
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Algebra 1
M & Th
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Mrs. Boxerman
11:15 AM
Playwriting 101
Tu/Th Mrs. Abelanet
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
10th & up w/ approval
H.S. Entrepreneurship Course
Mr. Chadwick
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
11:30 AM
American History Middle School
5th-8th grade
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Monck
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Geometry
M & Th
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Montgomery
12:15 PM
Health Science
8th-10th grades
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Mrs. Doubrava
Algebra 2
M & Th
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
Mrs. Boxerman
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
S.T.E.M. Science Class
6th-8th grade
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Mrs. Montgomery
3rd Grade Block
Math & Language Arts
1:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Tues & Thurs Mrs. Stacey
1:30 PM
Beginning S.T.E.M. 5/6
5th & 6th grade
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Doubrava
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
Crew Class
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
3:00 PM
Math 5/6
Mr. Chadwick
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Thursday only
3:15 PM
High School Forensic Science C.S.I.
Section B
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Mrs. Dunnavent
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
Production Class
M & Th
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM

Th - Bookstore 1

Th - Annex 1

Th - Annex 2

Th - Annex 3

Th - Theatre

Th - Far Side 1

Th - Far Side 2

No course times available!

F - Bookstore 1 F - Annex 1 F - Annex 2 F - Annex 3 F - Theatre F - Far Side 1 F - Far Side 2
9:00 AM
Guitar 1
7th & up
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mr. Pyron
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Science is Fun!
3rd-5th grade
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Doubrava
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Guitar 2
7th & up
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mr. Pyron
Art K-3
Miss Litsey
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Senior Session
Monthly
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Jill Coan
French 1 (Middle School)
6th-8th grade
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Rachel Sutton
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
L.A. 11/12
Mrs. Doubrava
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
French 1 (High School)
Ages 14+
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Rachel Sutton
11:15 AM
Musical Theatre
Ages 9 & up
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Ms. Anicia
11:30 AM
Piano K-3
Pre-Readers must have assistant
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mr. Pyron
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Physics
Ages 16+ (11th-12th grade)
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
Anatomy & Physiology
Ages 16+ (11th-12th grade)
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mrs. Doubrava
12:45 PM
Piano 4th-6th
Mr. Pyron
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Fairy Tale Theatre
Ages 5-8
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Ms. Anicia 16 weeks
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
Art 3rd-6th
Sami McCracken
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
TTT/CTAC
TTT (Triple Threat Texas) 2-3:30 Ms. Anicia By Invitation Only
2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
CTAC (Cottage Theatre Acting Co.) 3:15-4:45 Ms. Anicia By Invitation Only
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM

F - Bookstore 1

F - Annex 1

F - Annex 2

F - Theatre

F - Far Side 1

F - Far Side 2

No course times available!