Join us for a night of dancing and awards at the Gala Awards!

The Gala is our annual opportunity to recognize all the hard work and effort of our budding thespians and their illustrious director, Anicia Brown. The night includes dinner, awards ceremony, dancing, and a silent auction.

Please see to the right for more details about the upcoming Gala, including location and date.

Tickets are available online or by calling The Center at 817-281-2293. Tickets will go fast and seating is limited.

VOLUNTEER and DONATION OPPORTUNITIES

Call The Center at 817-281-2293 for more information about volunteer and donation opportunities.

2018 Rosie Award Nominees

Top Nominees for Best Lead Actor in a Musical Role:
Nicolas Abelanet as Fagin in Oliver!, October 2017
Nathan Chadwick as Harold Hill in The Music Man, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Lead Actress in a Musical Role:
Ocean Wall as Oliver in Oliver!, October 2017
Taylor Harris as Nancy in Oliver!, October 2017
Avery Reyna as Marian Paroo in The Music Man, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Supporting Actor in a Musical Role:
Nathan Chadwick as Sykes/Mr. Sowerberry in Oliver!, October 2017
Joshua Warrum as Marcellus Washburn in The Music Man, April 2018
Isaac Reyna as Winthrop in The Music Man, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Supporting Actress in a Musical Role:
Jolie Taylor as Dodger in Oliver!, October 2017
Dana Rice as Mrs. Paroo in The Music Man, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Featured Actor in a Musical Role:
Caleb Warrum as Brownlow in Oliver!, October 2017
Nicolas Abelanet as Mayor Shinn in The Music Man, April 2018
Cole Loving as Ewart/Quartet in The Music Man, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Featured Actress in a Musical Role:
Jena Emshoff as Mrs. Sowerberry/Milkmaid in Oliver!, October 2017
Jena Emshoff as Eulalie McKecknie Shinn in The Music Man, April 2018
Taylor Harris as Zaneeta in The Music Man, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Ensemble Actor in a Musical Role:
Hawk Meisenbach as Orphan/Pickpocket in Oliver!, October 2017
Asher Book as Charley in Oliver!, October 2017
Jesse Reyna as Orphan/Ensemble in Oliver!, October 2017
Top Nominees for Best Ensemble Actress in a Musical Role:
Sami McCracken as Old Sally/Ensemble in Oliver!, October 2017
Adyson Rose as Old Lady/Ensemble in Oliver!, October 2017
Nadiya Cruz as Maud in The Music Man, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Lead Actor in a Non-Musical Role:
Brett Jarboe as the Sheriff in Robin Hood, August 2017
Joshua Warrum as the White Rabbit in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Nathan Chadwick as Maxwell Smart in Get Smart, June 2018
Top Nominees for Best Lead Actress in a Non-Musical Role:
Emma Dobbins as Alice in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Katy Sutton as Jessica in The Empty Seat, April 2018
Mia Lawson as Agent 99 in Get Smart, June 2018
Top Nominees for Best Supporting Actor in a Non-Musical Role:
Cole Loving as King of Hearts/Caterpillar in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Nathan Chadwick as Peter in The Empty Seat, April 2018
Joshua Warrum as Chief in Get Smart, June 2018
Top Nominees for Best Supporting Actress in a Non-Musical Role:
Mia Lawson as White Queen in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Dana Rice as the Queen of Hearts in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Katy Sutton as the Red Queen in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Top Nominees for Best Featured Actor in a Non-Musical Role:
Nathan Reyna as Dr. Beau in The Empty Seat, April 2018
Joshua Warrum as Dr. Levi in The Empty Seat, April 2018
Nicolas Abelanet as Agent 44 in Get Smart, June 2018
Top Nominees for Best Featured Actress in a Non-Musical Role:
Audrey Ellis as Humpty Dumpty/Ensemble in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Ocean Wall as the Dormouse in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Adyson Rose as Ms. Atwood/Elizabeth in The Empty Seat, April 2018
Top Nominees for Best Ensemble Actor in a Non-Musical Role:
Aiden Miller as Kaspar in Robin Hood, August 2017
Isaac Reyna as Soldier #2/Ensemble in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Alexander Lupo as Harry/Big Brother in Get Smart, June 2018
Top Nominees for Best Ensemble Actress in a Non-Musical Role:
Emily Kercheval as Tweedle Dum/Ensemble  in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Emily Zimmerman as Tweedle Dee/Ensemble in Alice’s Adventures…January 2018
Grace Zimmerman as Little Sister/Laura in Get Smart, June 2018
Top Nominees  for Crew Member of the Year:
Avery Reyna (Oliver! – Scenic Art/Crew/Cast, Alice – Scenic Art/Crew)
Madison Reyna (Oliver! – Tech, Alice – Make-up Design/Tech, The Empty Seat – Writer/Editor/Tech)
Sami Adams (Alice – Props/Crew, Music Man – Scenic Art/Tech, Get Smart - Tech)


Some Past Gala Photos