ūüďÉ WAIT LIST: Sections indicated by ‚ÄúWAIT LIST‚ÄĚ are full. You may register for them but will be put on a waiting list. You will not be charged if we put you on the waiting list. We may open up a new section if enough people are in need of those classes.

M - Art Room M - Annex 1 M - Annex 2 M - Annex 3 M - Far Side 1 M - Far Side 2 M - Theatre
9:00 AM
Kindergarten
Section A Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Conn

Section B Open
Mon/Wed 12:45-3:45
Think Tank
7th-12th Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Fleming
Pre-Calculus (Boxerman)
11th-12th Mon & Thu
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mrs. Boxerman
Math 4
Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Psychology
9th-12th
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ms. Doubrava

WAIT LIST
9:45 AM
Fitness Class
NEW! 11+ years
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mrs. Ford
10:00 AM
Algebra 2 (Boxerman)
Mon & Thu
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Boxerman
10:15 AM
Math 5
Mon & Wed
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Mr. Chadwick
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Song Writing
9th-12th
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Wall
11:15 AM
American Literature & Writing
9th & 10th
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Ms. Doubrava

WAIT LIST
11:30 AM
Kitchen Chemistry
4th-6th
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Ford

WAIT LIST
Art 2-6
Section A
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Koinm

WAIT LIST

New Section Open
Tue 11-12

Algebra 1 (Boxerman)
Mon & Thu
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Boxerman
11:45 AM
Think Tank
4th-6th Mon & Wed
11:45 AM - 2:15 PM
Mrs. Fleming
12:00 PM
Math 7/8
Mon & Thu Session A
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
Kindergarten
NEW! Section B Mon & Wed
12:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Mrs. Krynicki
1:00 PM
Language Arts 7/8
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Ms. Doubrava

WAIT LIST
Far East History/Literature
2 Credits, 10th-12th
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Wall

WAIT LIST
1:15 PM
5th Grade Social Studies through Art
Mrs. Koinm
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Texas History
5th-8th
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST
Geography through Art
6th-8th Section A
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Koinm

WAIT LIST
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
ASL - 3
9th & up
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming
Pre-Algebra
Mon & Thu Session A
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM

M - Art Room

M - Annex 1

M - Annex 2

M - Annex 3

M - Far Side 1

M - Far Side 2

M - Theatre

No course times available!

Tu - Art Room Tu - Annex 1 Tu - Annex 2 Tu - Annex 3 Tu - Far Side 1 Tu - Far Side 2 Tu - Theatre
9:00 AM
ASL - 2
8th-12th Section A
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST

Section B Open
Tue 11:30-12:30
Math 7/8
Tue & Fri Session B
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mr. Chadwick
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Health 7/8
7th-8th
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ms. Doubrava
Cursive & Beginning Writing 7th-10th
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Jones
American History through Literature
Advanced 10th - 12th
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Abelanet
10:15 AM
ASL - 1
Session A - 7th-12th
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Fleming
Algebra 1
8th & up Session B Tuesday
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
10:30 AM
Science is Fun!
4th-6th
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Killion
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Art 2-6
NEW! Section B
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Koinm
11:15 AM
General Science 7/8
NEW! Section B
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Ms. Doubrava
11:30 AM
ASL - 2
8th-12th Section B
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
H.S. Government / Economics
11th-12th grade Government (Fall), Economics (Spring)
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
12:15 PM
High School Health
9th-12th
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Ms. Doubrava
12:30 PM
2nd Grade Block
Tue & Fri
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Ms. Krynicki

WAIT LIST
ASL - 1
Session B - 7th-12th
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST
12:45 PM
Cursive & Beginning Writing 5th-8th
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Mrs. Jones

WAIT LIST
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
Cultural Geography
9th & up (13 yrs+)
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Abelanet

WAIT LIST
Geometry
Tue & Thu
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
Early U.S. History
5th-8th
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Mrs. Fleming
2:30 PM
Pre-Algebra
Tue & Thu Session B
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
Yearbook Class
NEW! High School
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ms. Doubrava
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM

Tu - Art Room

Tu - Annex 1

Tu - Annex 2

Tu - Annex 3

Tu - Far Side 1

Tu - Far Side 2

Tu - Theatre

No course times available!

W - Art Room W - Annex 1 W - Annex 2 W - Annex 3 W - Far Side 1 W - Far Side 2 W - Theatre
9:00 AM
Kindergarten
Section A Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Conn

Section B Open
Mon/Wed 12:45-3:45
Think Tank
7th-12th Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Fleming
Chemistry w/Lab
10th & up
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Dunnavent

WAIT LIST
Math 4
Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Speech & Debate
9th & up
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Ms. Doubrava
Cursive & Social Studies
3rd & up
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Jones

WAIT LIST
10:15 AM
Math 5
Mon & Wed
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Mr. Chadwick
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Health & Anatomy
3rd-5th
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ms. Jackson
Acting Up
Section A - 3rd-7th (8-12 yrs)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mr. Nathan Chadwick 32 weeks

WAIT LIST

New Section Open
Wed 12:45-1:45
11:45 AM
Think Tank
4th-6th Mon & Wed
11:45 AM - 2:15 PM
Mrs. Fleming
Algebra 2
10th-12th
11:45 AM - 1:15 PM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
12:00 PM
Cooking 102
7th-12th
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Mrs. Ford

WAIT LIST
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
Kindergarten
NEW! Section B Mon & Wed
12:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Mrs. Krynicki
Language Arts 4/5
12:45 PM - 2:15 PM
Mrs. Jones
Acting Up
NEW! Section B - 3rd-7th (8-12 yrs)
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Mr. Nathan Chadwick 32 weeks
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
High School Drawing Class
NEW! 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mr. Utterback
Acting & Improv
7th-12th (Ages 12+ yrs)
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mr. Nathan Reyna 32 weeks
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
ASL - 1
NEW! Session C - 7th-12th
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming
Cooking 101
4th-6th
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Ford

WAIT LIST
Conceptual Chemistry
9th-12th
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Mrs. Jones
2:45 PM
Math Basics
4th & up
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Mr. Chadwick
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM

W - Art Room

W - Annex 1

W - Annex 2

W - Annex 3

W - Far Side 1

W - Far Side 2

W - Theatre

No course times available!

Th - Art Room Th - Annex 1 Th - Annex 2 Th - Annex 3 Th - Far Side 1 Th - Far Side 2 Th - Theatre
9:00 AM
Pre-Calculus (Boxerman)
11th-12th Mon & Thu
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mrs. Boxerman
Algebra 1
8th & up Session A Thursday
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
Play Write
NEW! Mrs. Abelanet
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
10th & up w/ approval
9:15 AM
World History
10th-12th
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mrs. Dunnavent
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Algebra 2 (Boxerman)
Mon & Thu
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Boxerman
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
General Science 7/8
Section A
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Ms. Doubrava

WAIT LIST
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Biology w/Lab
Section A - 9th-12th
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Dunnavent

WAIT LIST

New Section Open
Thu 1:30-3:30
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Learning Spanish II with Literature
8th-12th
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Abelanet
11:45 AM
Algebra 1 (Boxerman)
Mon & Thu
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Boxerman
12:00 PM
Marketing & Advertising
9th-12th
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Ms. Doubrava
Math 7/8
Mon & Thu Session A
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
Triple Threat Training
7th-12th (Ages 12+ yrs)
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Ms. Avery Reyna 32 weeks
1:30 PM
American History
9th & up
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Jordan
Biology w/Lab
NEW!  Section B - 9th-12th
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Dunnavent
Geometry
Tue & Thu
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Pre-Algebra
Tue & Thu Session B
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
2:45 PM
Crew Class
Age 13 & Up
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
Pre-Algebra
Mon & Thu Session A
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mr. Chadwick
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM

Th - Annex 1

Th - Annex 2

Th - Annex 3

Th - Far Side 1

Th - Far Side 2

Th - Theatre

No course times available!

F - Art Room F - Annex 1 F - Annex 2 F - Annex 3 F - Far Side 1 F - Far Side 2 F - Theatre
9:00 AM
Math 7/8
Tue & Fri Session B
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mr. Chadwick
9:15 AM
Learning with Legos
NEW! K-5th
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Mrs. Koinm
9:30 AM
Senior Session
2020 Grads
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Mrs. Coan

WAIT LIST
9:45 AM
Piano K-3
Pre-Readers must have assistant
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mr. Pyron

WAIT LIST
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Geography through Art
6th-8th Section B
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Koinm
School Success
8th-12th
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Ms. Doubrava
10:45 AM
Physics
Ages 16+ (11th-12th grade)
10:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Mr. Chadwick

WAIT LIST
11:00 AM
Guitar 1
7th & up
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mr. Pyron

WAIT LIST
Intro to Theatre / Fairy Tale Theatre
K-3, Ages 5-8
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mr. Nathan Reyna 32 weeks
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Cake Decorating Class
NEW! Ages 11+
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Mrs. Ford
16 Week Class
12:15 PM
Art K-3
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Mrs. Koinm

WAIT LIST
12:30 PM
2nd Grade Block
Tue & Fri
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Ms. Krynicki

WAIT LIST
Personal Finance
16yrs & up
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Ms. Doubrava
Geology, Meteorology, Oceanography
8th - 12th
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mr. Chadwick
12:45 PM
Musical Theatre
3rd-6th (ages 9-11)
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Ms. Avery Reyna 32 weeks
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
Focus on Writing
9th-12th
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Ms. Doubrava
TTT/CTAC
TTT (Triple Threat Texas) 2-3:45 Ms. Avery Reyna By Audition Only
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
CTAC (Cottage Theatre Acting Co.) 3:30-4:30 Mr. Nathan Chadwick By Audition Only
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM

F - Art Room

F - Annex 1

F - Annex 2

F - Annex 3

F - Far Side 2

F - Theatre

No course times available!