2020-2021 Late Registration

📃All Late Registrations will be processed in the order in which we receive them.

Once we receive your information, we will send you an email to give you an estimated wait time.

Once we are able to enter your application into the system, we will email you again.  We will notify you by email to come to the Center to complete the required paperwork.  Thank you for your inquiry.

WAIT LIST: Sections indicated by “WAIT LIST” are full. You may register for them but will be put on a waiting list. You will not be charged if we put you on the waiting list. We may open up a new section if enough people are in need of those classes.

M - Art Room M - Annex 1 M - Annex 2 M - Annex 3 M - Far Side 1 M - Far Side 2 M - Theatre
9:00 AM
1st-2nd* Grade Block
Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Lisa Conn - LA
Mrs. Hannah Reyna - Math

WAIT LIST

Language Arts 7/8
Section A
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Miss Lindsey Nance

WAIT LIST

Math 6
Mon & Thu
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Language Arts 7/8
Section B
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Fleming
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
Fitness Class
4th-7th
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Ginger Flores
Math 5
Mon & Thu
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Middle School Science 7/8
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Miss Lindsey Nance

WAIT LIST

High School World History-Roman Empire to the French Revolution
8th-12th
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Donna Jones

WAIT LIST

11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Think Tank 4th & Up
Mon & Wed
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST

11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
Math Basics
Session A
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna

WAIT LIST
12:45 PM
Kindergarten
Mon & Wed
12:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Mrs. Heather Powell
1:00 PM
Intro to College Level Writing
11th-12th
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Miss Lindsey Nance

WAIT LIST

Social Studies: The Making of America
6th-8th
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mrs. Koinm

WAIT LIST
Play Write
ages 14+
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Asia Wall
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
Pre-Algebra (7-8)
Session A
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM
Mrs. Stauffer

WAIT LIST
2:30 PM
ASL - 2
8th-12th Section A
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST

2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
ASL - 3
9th & up
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM

M - Art Room

M - Annex 1

M - Annex 2

M - Annex 3

M - Far Side 1

M - Far Side 2

M - Theatre

No course times available!

Tu - Art Room Tu - Annex 1 Tu - Annex 2 Tu - Annex 3 Tu - Far Side 1 Tu - Far Side 2 Tu - Theatre
9:00 AM
American Girls
2nd-5th
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm
9:15 AM
Science is Fun!
4th-6th
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Mrs. Killion
9:30 AM
Kinder Prep
Pre-K
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Mrs. Ginger Flores
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Language Arts 11/12
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna
10:15 AM
ASL - 1
Session A - 7th-12th
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Fleming

10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
ART & Crafts 2-5
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm

WAIT LIST

Algebra 2
9th-12th
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Mr. Teague

WAIT LIST

11:15 AM
God's World Science
5th-8th
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Ms. Ginger Flores

WAIT LIST

11:30 AM
ASL - 2
8th-12th Section C
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
2nd*-3rd Grade Block (Math & Language Arts)
Tue & Thu
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna

WAIT LIST
Life's Toolbox 5*-8
5th-8th
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm

WAIT LIST

Language Arts 9/10
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Mrs. Shannon Jackson
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
Extra! Extra! Read All About It!
4th-7th
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Donna Jones

WAIT LIST

H.S. Government / Economics
11th-12th grade Government (Fall), Economics (Spring)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mr. Barry Teague

WAIT LIST

1:15 PM
1:30 PM
ASL - 1
Session B - 7th-12th
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
Senior Session-Graduation Prep
2021 Grads
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mrs. Dawn Doubrava
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM

Tu - Art Room

Tu - Annex 1

Tu - Annex 2

Tu - Far Side 1

Tu - Far Side 2

Tu - Theatre

No course times available!

W - Art Room W - Annex 1 W - Annex 2 W - Annex 3 W - Far Side 1 W - Far Side 2 W - Theatre
9:00 AM
1st-2nd* Grade Block
Mon & Wed
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mrs. Lisa Conn - LA
Mrs. Hannah Reyna - Math

WAIT LIST

9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Labs for All!
7th-12th
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm

Biology Labs are Wait Listed
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
Beginning Spanish
6th grade & up
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Mrs. Lara Fuller

WAIT LIST
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Think Tank 4th & Up
Mon & Wed
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST

11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Spanish
3rd - 5th
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Lara Fuller
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
Kindergarten
Mon & Wed
12:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Mrs. Heather Powell
1:00 PM
High School Cultural Geography
9th & up (13 yrs+)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna

WAIT LIST

High School Health
9th-12th
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Miss Lindsey Nance

WAIT LIST
1:15 PM
Our World: Pilgrims Progress
5th-8th
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
Algebra 2
9th-12th
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Katharine Wright
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Texas History
5th-8th
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Fleming

WAIT LIST
2:45 PM
Speech & Debate
9th & up
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Mrs. Christina McCanlies

WAIT LIST

3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM

W - Art Room

W - Annex 1

W - Annex 2

W - Annex 3

W - Far Side 1

W - Far Side 2

W - Theatre

No course times available!

Th - Art Room Th - Annex 1 Th - Annex 2 Th - Annex 3 Th - Far Side 1 Th - Far Side 2 Th - Theatre
9:00 AM
ART & Crafts 4-6
4th-6th
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm

WAIT LIST
Math 6
Mon & Thu
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Marine Biology
8th-12th
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Donna Jones

WAIT LIST
10:15 AM
Math 5
Mon & Thu
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna
10:30 AM
Geography with Art
6th-8th Grade
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mrs. Koinm
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Beginning Cursive Writing
4th-7th Grade
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Shannon Jackson
Writing Workshop
Session A: 6th-9th
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Mrs. Rachel Sutton

WAIT LIST
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
2nd*-3rd Grade Block (Math & Language Arts)
Tue & Thu
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Mrs. Hannah Reyna

WAIT LIST
Health & Anatomy 4/5
4th-5th
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Ms. Jackson
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
Beginning Crochet 6-12
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mrs. Andrea Elledge
Geometry
10th-12th
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mrs. Heather Stauffer
Algebra 1
8th & up Thursday
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mrs. Pearl Rose
1:15 PM
Writing Workshop
Session B: 6th-9th
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Mrs. Rachel Sutton
1:30 PM
Jr. Beginning Theatre - The Trial of The Big Bad Wolf
ages 8-12
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Mrs. Asia Wall
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
Math Basics
Session B
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Mrs. Pearl Rose
Crew Class
Age 13 & Up
2:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Mrs. Asia Wall
3:00 PM
High School General Science w/ labs
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Mrs. Katharine Wright
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM

Th - Art Room

Th - Annex 1

Th - Annex 2

Th - Annex 3

Th - Far Side 1

Th - Far Side 2

Th - Theatre

No course times available!

F - Art Room F - Annex 1 F - Annex 2 F - Annex 3 F - Far Side 1 F - Far Side 2 F - Theatre
9:30 AM
College Prep Anatomy & Physiology*
10th-12th
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Ms. Doubrava
9:45 AM
Piano K-3
Pre-Readers must have assistant
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Mr. Joel Pyron
10:00 AM
Health & Anatomy 4-6
Mrs. Shannon Jackson
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Learning with Legos
K-3
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm

WAIT LIST
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Guitar 1
7th & up
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mr. Pyron
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Learning with Legos
K-5
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm
Intro to Theatre (K-3rd)
K-3, Ages 5-8
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Mrs. Asia Wall
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
ART & Crafts K-3
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
Mrs. Ruth Koinm
1:00 PM
Triple Threat & CTAC Training
Ages 12+
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mrs. Asia Wall
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
Psychology
9th-12th
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Ms. Doubrava
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM

F - Art Room

F - Annex 1

F - Annex 2

F - Annex 3

F - Theatre

No course times available!